GREEN AGROCHEM—CELLULOSE UNIT

GREEN AGROCHEM–CELLULOSE UNITE is specilized Cellulose Products,main Products are micrystalline cellulose,Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose,Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose ,Poly Anionic Cellulose,Modified Cellulose and so on.

For microcrystalline cellulose mainly are  PH101 , PH102 and PH200 used in food and pharmaceutical industry,Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose used in oil drilling,construction,Paper industry,Ceramics,Textiles,Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose used in construction ,Poly Anionic Celulose used in oil drilling.

Application


Cellulose Products have the capacity of binding,dispersing,stabilizing,emulsifying,so can be used widely used in food industry as as a viscosity modifier or thickener, and to stabilize emulsions in various products including ice cream.
Used in build painting with favorable dispersion function and well-distributed coating,used in ceramics industry increase the plasticity of pug and the flexural strength of green-ware bodies, as well as to reduce the breakage rate of green-ware bodies.
Used in paper industry as the sizing agent of paper in paper making industry to greatly improve the dry strength, wet strength, oil resist activity, ink absorption and water resistance of paper,used in oil drilling industry as  fluid loss controller.
In ceramic industry ,used as adhesives, plasticizers, suspending agent and fixing agent.
In textile, textile printing and dyeing industry  as sizing agent for cotton, silky, chemical fiber, blended and other strong materials.

Industry


Used in food industry like ice cream, bread, cake, biscuit, instant noodle and fast paste foodstuff for product moulding, taste improvement, anti – fragmentation, water retaining and tenacity strengthening.
In Drilling, Paper, Detergents, Food, and Textile Dyeing Printing.
In Pharmaceutical Industry, CMC is used for Suspension, Thickening and Stabilizing.
In Toothpaste manufacturing,is used for Thickening and viscosity Stabilizing agent.
Used in various kinds of Dairy products and condiments and plays a role of stabilization, taste improvement and thickening.
In Cosmetics,is used in Hair Colour, Henna, Instant tattoo etc.
It is also used in Oil Well Drilling, Paper, Detergents, Paints, and Textile Dyeing & Printing, Ceramics, Mining etc.